Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Friday 24 January 2020
South East Girls C 1st Yr 19/20
Waterpark College440Ard Scoil an Mara
South East Girls C 2nd Yr 19/20
Waterpark College1431Ard Scoil an Mara
South East Girls D 2nd Yr 19/20
Colaiste Bride Enniscorthy194Colaiste Bride Carnew
East Glendalough1514Colaiste Chill Mhaintain
Thursday 23 January 2020
South East Girls D 1st Yr 19/20
Presentation Clonmel B1429Tyndall College
Wednesday 22 January 2020
Girls U13
KK STARS2412TIPP KNIGHTSO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00Canice Kelly
WILDCATS2133CARLOWMercy Waterford19:00Jim Dudley
George Fitzgerald

PORTLAOISE2039TIPP TALONSClonaslee School19:15
BERKELEY020SOUTH TIPP TITANSGrennan College, Thomastown19:30Stacey Dowd
Theresa Walsh

Girls U16 Div 2
New Ross Sparks2238Kilkenny StarsSt Marys New Ross19:30Keith Murphy
Wayne Redmond

Boys U16
PORTLAOISE A200TIPP KNIGHTSClonaslee School20:30
MENS LEAGUE
TRAMORE B5452CLUB AMBERCarrickpherish Hall21:15Debbie Power
Jim Dudley

Tuesday 21 January 2020
GIRLS U11
KK STARS00CARLOWO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00Stacey Dowd
BOYS U12
KK STARS COMETS3021CARLOWO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00Stacey Dowd
Boys U18
KK STARS COMETS4922OLD LEIGHLINO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00Canice Kelly
Stacey Dowd

Ladies Division
NEW ROSS SPARKS4235WILDCATSSt Marys New Ross20:00Wayne Redmond
Rachel Dudley

South East Girls C 1st Yr 19/20
Ursuline Thurles1812St. Anne’s
South East Girls D 2nd Yr 19/20
Colaiste Atha820Duiske College
Colaiste Bride Enniscorthy1815FCJ Bunclody B
Monday 20 January 2020
Girls U14
WILDCATS3618TIPP TALONSO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00Paul Kavanagh
Kelly Dowd

BOYS U13
WATERFORD VIKINGS2381PORTLAOISEO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00Paul Kavanagh
Kelly Dowd

Ladies Division
CASTLECOMER3320BERKELEYO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00Paul Kavanagh
Kelly Dowd

South East Girls C 2nd Yr 19/20
Ursuline Thurles346St.Annes
South East Girls D 2nd Yr 19/20
Colaiste Bride Carnew164Meanscoil Gharman
Sunday 19 January 2020
GIRLS U12
BALTINGLASS732KILKENNY STARS COMETSScoil Chonglais13:15Jim Dudley
Rachel Dudley

Girls U16 Div 1
BALTINGLASS2444KK STARS C0METSScoil Chonglais12:00Jim Dudley
Rachel Dudley

Girls U18
BALTINGLASS5321BERKELEYScoil Chonglais14:30Jim Dudley
Rachel Dudley

BOYS U14
OLD LEIGHLIN1366WATERFORD VIKINGSOld Leighlin Hall15:00Audrius Pauliukenas
Conor Rowe

Boys U16
OLD LEIGHLIN B3477SOUTH TIPP TITANSOld Leighlin Hall13:30Audrius Pauliukenas
Conor Rowe

Men's Cup
Carlow Rock7557Tramore AOld Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow19:00Andy Cleary
Canice Kelly

Saturday 18 January 2020
Girls U13
CARLOW4011BALTINGLASSSt Leos College Carlow12:00Natalie Walsh
Girls U16 Div 1
CARLOW1930BALTINGLASSSt Leos College Carlow13:15Natalie Walsh
Girls U17
CARLOW1943KILLENAULESt Leos College Carlow14:45Natalie Walsh
Thursday 16 January 2020
Boys U18
TRAMORE2646KK STARS COMETSTramore CBS19:00Jim Dudley
Rachel Dudley

WATERFORD VIKINGS7532SOUTH TIPP TITANSCarrickpherish Hall19:15Debbie Power
Keith Murphy

Wednesday 15 January 2020
Girls U13
WILDCATS200CASTLECOMERMercy Waterford18:30Debbie Power
George Fitzgerald

KK STARS3530BALTINGLASSO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00Audrius Pauliukenas
Conor Rowe

Girls U16 Div 1
PORTLAOISE A4149WILDCATSO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny20:00Audrius Pauliukenas
Conor Rowe

Girls U16 Div 2
BERKELEY2024New Ross SparksGrennan College, Thomastown19:30Canice Kelly
Theresa Walsh

Ladies Division
BERKELEY2722CARLOWGrennan College, Thomastown20:30Canice Kelly
Theresa Walsh

MENS LEAGUE
CLUB AMBER7557TRAMORE AO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00Audrius Pauliukenas
Conor Rowe

South East Girls C 1st Yr 19/20
St. Paul’s CC918Waterpark College
South East Girls C 2nd Yr 19/20
St. Paul’s CC020Waterpark College
Tuesday 14 January 2020
Girls U14
WILDCATS2937KK STARSMercy Waterford19:00Debbie Power
Rachel Dudley

Girls U16 Div 2
Waterford Vikings1840Portlaoise Panthers BCWIT Sports Hall20:00Theresa Walsh
Stacey Dowd

BOYS U14
WATERFORD VIKINGS5119OLD LEIGHLINCarrickpherish Hall19:00Tommy O Mahony
Keith Murphy

CASTLECOMER2363KK STARS COMETSO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00Theresa Walsh
Stacey Dowd

Ladies Division
WILDCATS5744TIPP KNIGHTSMercy Waterford20:45Debbie Power
Rachel Dudley

KILKENNY WARRIORS3054OLD LEIGHLINO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00Theresa Walsh
Stacey Dowd

South East Girls C 1st Yr 19/20
Borris VS108Colaiste Mhuire Johnstown
South East Girls C 2nd Yr 19/20
Borris VS1610Colaiste Mhuire Johnstown
South East Girls D 1st Yr 19/20
Scoil Ruain B1636Tyndall College
Monday 13 January 2020
South East Boys D 1st Year 2019/2020
Grennan College1417Tyndall College
South East Boys D 2nd Year 2019/2020
Grennan College1214Tyndall College
Girls U14
PORTLAOISE200NEW ROSS SPARKSO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny19:00
Ladies Division
CASTLECOMER2939ST PATRICKSO'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny21:00Paul Kavanagh
Kelly Dowd

South East Girls B 1st Yr 19/20
Loreto Clonmel4331Presentation Ballingarry
Sunday 12 January 2020
GIRLS U11
OLD LEIGHLIN00KK STARSOld Leighlin Hall13:30Conor Rowe
Girls U13
SOUTH TIPP TITANS2520CASTLECOMERMonroe Gym, Clonmel14:00Keith Murphy
BALTINGLASS200BERKELEYScoil Chonglais14:00Andy Cleary
Girls U14
OLD LEIGHLIN1647TIPP TALONSOld Leighlin Hall14:45Audrius Pauliukenas
Conor Rowe

Girls U16 Div 1
BALTINGLASS200PORTLAOISE AScoil Chonglais16:00Andy Cleary
BOYS U11
BALTINGLASSS00KK STARSScoil Chonglais12:00Natalie Walsh
BOYS U12
SOUTH TIPP TITANS3322WATERFORD VIKINGSMonroe Gym, Clonmel15:00Keith Murphy
BOYS U14
OLD LEIGHLIN2642TIPP TALONSOld Leighlin Hall12:15Audrius Pauliukenas
Conor Rowe

BALTINGLASS2645KK STARS COMETSScoil Chonglais13:00Natalie Walsh
PORTLAOISE200CASTLECOMERSt Marys Portlaoise14:30
SOUTH TIPP TITANS00WATERFORD VIKINGSMonroe Gym, Clonmel16:00Keith Murphy
Boys U18
OLD LEIGHLIN1678WATERFORD VIKINGSOld Leighlin Hall15:45Audrius Pauliukenas
Conor Rowe

Total : 69