Kilkenny & South East Area Board Match Reports
Girls U14
WILDCATS 36 - 18 TIPP TALONS 20/1
WILDCATS claim victory against TIPP TALONS.
3rd placed WILDCATS won 36-18 against their visitors, 4th placed TIPP TALONS at O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny at 8 pm

WILDCATS
Form: W W L L W L W

TIPP TALONS
Form: L W L W L L W

26/01/2020 16:13
Girls U16 Div 2
Waterford Vikings 18 - 40 Portlaoise Panthers BC 14/1
Waterford Vikings lose to Portlaoise Panthers BC.
3rd placed Waterford Vikings were comprehensively beaten at home by 6th placed Portlaoise Panthers BC at WIT Sports Hall at 8 pm

Waterford Vikings
Form: L W L L L W W L L

Portlaoise Panthers BC
Form: W L L

26/01/2020 16:13
South East Boys D 1st Year 2019/2020
Grennan College 14 - 17 Tyndall College 13/1
Grennan College beaten by Tyndall College.
Grennan College were marginally beaten at home by Tyndall College at Grennan College Home Ground

Grennan College
Form: W L

Tyndall College has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

26/01/2020 16:13
Girls U13
WILDCATS 20 - 0 CASTLECOMER 15/1
WILDCATS despatch CASTLECOMER.
5th placed WILDCATS won 20-0 against their visitors, 6th placed CASTLECOMER at Mercy Waterford at 6:30 pm

WILDCATS
Form: W L W W L L W

CASTLECOMER
Form: L L L W W L W

26/01/2020 16:13
BOYS U14
OLD LEIGHLIN 26 - 42 TIPP TALONS 12/1
OLD LEIGHLIN are defeated by TIPP TALONS.
6th placed OLD LEIGHLIN were beaten at home by 7th placed TIPP TALONS at Old Leighlin Hall at 12:15 pm

OLD LEIGHLIN have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L W L L L W L L

TIPP TALONS have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W L L

26/01/2020 16:13
Girls U17
CARLOW 19 - 43 KILLENAULE 18/1
CARLOW despatched by KILLENAULE.
3rd placed CARLOW were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed KILLENAULE at St Leos College Carlow at 2:45 pm

CARLOW are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

KILLENAULE
Form: W L W L

26/01/2020 16:13
Ladies Division
CASTLECOMER 29 - 39 ST PATRICKS 13/1
CASTLECOMER lose to ST PATRICKS.
5th placed CASTLECOMER were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed ST PATRICKS at O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny at 9 pm

CASTLECOMER
Form: L W L W L L L L L W

ST PATRICKS
Form: W W L W L L L

26/01/2020 16:13
Ladies Division
BERKELEY 27 - 22 CARLOW 15/1
BERKELEY claim victory against CARLOW.
8th placed BERKELEY marginally won 27-22 against their visitors, 4th placed CARLOW at Grennan College, Thomastown at 8:30 pm

BERKELEY
Form: L W W L L L L

CARLOW are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W W W

26/01/2020 16:13
Girls U13
KK STARS 24 - 12 TIPP KNIGHTS 22/1
KK STARS claim victory against TIPP KNIGHTS.
League leaders KK STARS won 24-12 against their visitors, 7th placed TIPP KNIGHTS at O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny at 7 pm

KK STARS have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W L W W L W

TIPP KNIGHTS
Form: L L W L W W

26/01/2020 16:13
Men's Cup
Carlow Rock 75 - 57 Tramore A 19/1
Carlow Rock claim victory against Tramore A.
Carlow Rock won 75-57 against their visitors, Tramore A at Old Leighlin Community Hall, Carlow at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/01/2020 16:13
Boys U18
OLD LEIGHLIN 16 - 78 WATERFORD VIKINGS 12/1
OLD LEIGHLIN suffer defeat to WATERFORD VIKINGS.
7th placed OLD LEIGHLIN were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed WATERFORD VIKINGS at Old Leighlin Hall at 3:45 pm

OLD LEIGHLIN are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

WATERFORD VIKINGS are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W

26/01/2020 16:13
Girls U13
CARLOW 40 - 11 BALTINGLASS 18/1
CARLOW claim victory against BALTINGLASS.
4th placed CARLOW comprehensively won 40-11 against their visitors, 8th placed BALTINGLASS at St Leos College Carlow at 12 pm

CARLOW are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L L

BALTINGLASS
Form: L L W L L L

26/01/2020 16:13
Girls U13
BALTINGLASS 20 - 0 BERKELEY 12/1
BALTINGLASS claim victory against BERKELEY.
8th placed BALTINGLASS won 20-0 against their visitors, 9th placed BERKELEY at Scoil Chonglais at 2 pm

BALTINGLASS
Form: L L W L L L

BERKELEY has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

26/01/2020 16:13
Ladies Division
CASTLECOMER 33 - 20 BERKELEY 20/1
CASTLECOMER despatch BERKELEY.
5th placed CASTLECOMER won 33-20 against their visitors, 8th placed BERKELEY at O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny at 9 pm

CASTLECOMER
Form: L W L W L L L L L W

BERKELEY
Form: L W W L L L L

26/01/2020 16:13
South East Girls D 2nd Yr 19/20
East Glendalough 15 - 14 Colaiste Chill Mhaintain 24/1
East Glendalough claim victory against Colaiste Chill Mhaintain.
East Glendalough marginally won 15-14 against their visitors, Colaiste Chill Mhaintain at East Glendalough Home Ground

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/01/2020 16:13
Girls U13
BERKELEY 0 - 20 SOUTH TIPP TITANS 22/1
BERKELEY lose to SOUTH TIPP TITANS.
9th placed BERKELEY were beaten at home by 2nd placed SOUTH TIPP TITANS at Grennan College, Thomastown at 7:30 pm

BERKELEY has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

SOUTH TIPP TITANS
Form: W W L W W W L L

26/01/2020 16:13
BOYS U14
PORTLAOISE 20 - 0 CASTLECOMER 12/1
PORTLAOISE take all points from CASTLECOMER.
2nd placed PORTLAOISE won 20-0 against their visitors, 4th placed CASTLECOMER at St Marys Portlaoise at 2:30 pm

PORTLAOISE has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

CASTLECOMER
Form: L L L W W W W L

26/01/2020 16:13
Boys U16
OLD LEIGHLIN B 34 - 77 SOUTH TIPP TITANS 19/1
OLD LEIGHLIN B suffer defeat to SOUTH TIPP TITANS.
7th placed OLD LEIGHLIN B were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders SOUTH TIPP TITANS at Old Leighlin Hall at 1:30 pm

OLD LEIGHLIN B
Form: L W W L L

SOUTH TIPP TITANS
Form: W W W L W W

26/01/2020 16:13
BOYS U13
WATERFORD VIKINGS 23 - 81 PORTLAOISE 20/1
WATERFORD VIKINGS despatched by PORTLAOISE.
5th placed WATERFORD VIKINGS were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed PORTLAOISE at O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny at 7 pm

WATERFORD VIKINGS
Form: L W L W L

PORTLAOISE has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/01/2020 16:13
Ladies Division
WILDCATS 57 - 44 TIPP KNIGHTS 14/1
WILDCATS take all points from TIPP KNIGHTS.
2nd placed WILDCATS won 57-44 against their visitors, 6th placed TIPP KNIGHTS at Mercy Waterford at 8:45 pm

WILDCATS have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W W L W W W

TIPP KNIGHTS
Form: L W W W L W

26/01/2020 16:13