Kilkenny & South East Area Board Match Reports
BOYS U14
TRAMORE 47 - 26 OLD LEIGHLIN 8/11
TRAMORE despatch OLD LEIGHLIN.
3rd placed TRAMORE comprehensively won 47-26 against their visitors, OLD LEIGHLIN at Tramore CBS at 7 pm

TRAMORE
Form: W L W

OLD LEIGHLIN has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

12/11/2019 14:13
South East Boys D U19 19/20
Tyndall College B 20 - 41 Tyndall College 4/11
Tyndall College B are defeated by Tyndall College.
2nd placed Tyndall College B were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Tyndall College at Tyndall College B Home Ground

Tyndall College B
Form: L W L L W W

Tyndall College has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

12/11/2019 14:13
Boys U18
SOUTH TIPP TITANS 72 - 29 TRAMORE 2/11
SOUTH TIPP TITANS beat TRAMORE.
2nd placed SOUTH TIPP TITANS comprehensively won 72-29 against their visitors, TRAMORE at Monroe Gym, Clonmel at 6 pm

SOUTH TIPP TITANS
Form: W L W

TRAMORE has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

12/11/2019 14:13
Girls U16 Div 1
TIPP KNIGHTS 14 - 70 BALTINGLASS 2/11
TIPP KNIGHTS suffer defeat to BALTINGLASS.
TIPP KNIGHTS were comprehensively beaten at home by BALTINGLASS at Presentation Thurles at 5 pm

TIPP KNIGHTS has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

BALTINGLASS
Form: W L

12/11/2019 14:13
BOYS U12
TIPP TALONS 49 - 26 PORTLAOISE 1/11
TIPP TALONS take spoils against PORTLAOISE.
League leaders TIPP TALONS comprehensively won 49-26 against their visitors, PORTLAOISE at CBS Thurles at 7 pm

TIPP TALONS has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

PORTLAOISE has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

12/11/2019 14:13
Girls U16 Div 2
BERKELEY 34 - 33 Old Leighlin BC 6/11
BERKELEY take spoils against Old Leighlin BC.
2nd placed BERKELEY marginally won 34-33 against their visitors, Old Leighlin BC at Grennan College, Thomastown at 7:30 pm

BERKELEY
Form: W L W

Old Leighlin BC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

12/11/2019 14:13
Girls U14
KK STARS 70 - 4 NEW ROSS SPARKS 4/11
KK STARS despatch NEW ROSS SPARKS.
League leaders KK STARS comprehensively won 70-4 against their visitors, NEW ROSS SPARKS at O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny at 8 pm

KK STARS
Form: W W L L

NEW ROSS SPARKS has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

12/11/2019 14:13
Ladies Division
CASTLECOMER 36 - 48 TIPP KNIGHTS 29/10
CASTLECOMER suffer defeat to TIPP KNIGHTS.
6th placed CASTLECOMER were beaten at home by League leaders TIPP KNIGHTS at O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny at 9:15 pm

CASTLECOMER
Form: L L L W

TIPP KNIGHTS
Form: W W L W

12/11/2019 14:13
Girls U16 Div 1
KK STARS C0METS 55 - 22 BALTINGLASS 29/10
KK STARS C0METS take all points from BALTINGLASS.
League leaders KK STARS C0METS comprehensively won 55-22 against their visitors, BALTINGLASS at O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny at 8 pm

KK STARS C0METS has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

BALTINGLASS
Form: W L

12/11/2019 14:13
BOYS U14
OLD LEIGHLIN 26 - 53 KK STARS COMETS 10/11
OLD LEIGHLIN despatched by KK STARS COMETS.
OLD LEIGHLIN were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed KK STARS COMETS at Old Leighlin Hall at 3 pm

OLD LEIGHLIN has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

KK STARS COMETS has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

12/11/2019 14:13
Girls U13
CARLOW 16 - 20 TIPP TALONS 9/11
CARLOW suffer defeat to TIPP TALONS.
CARLOW were marginally beaten at home by TIPP TALONS at St Leos College Carlow at 1:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

12/11/2019 14:13
Ladies Division
WILDCATS 48 - 36 BERKELEY 29/10
WILDCATS beat BERKELEY.
2nd placed WILDCATS won 48-36 against their visitors, 8th placed BERKELEY at Mercy Waterford at 8:45 pm

WILDCATS has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

BERKELEY has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

12/11/2019 14:13
MENS LEAGUE
ST PATRICKS 34 - 33 CLUB AMBER 1/11
ST PATRICKS beat CLUB AMBER.
ST PATRICKS marginally won 34-33 against their visitors, CLUB AMBER at O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny at 7:45 pm

ST PATRICKS
Form: W L

CLUB AMBER has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

12/11/2019 14:13
BOYS U11
KK STARS 0 - 0 TIPP TALONS 5/11
KK STARS share points with TIPP TALONS.
3rd placed KK STARS were held to a 0-0 draw by 6th placed TIPP TALONS at O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny at 7 pm

KK STARS has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D D D

TIPP TALONS has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D

12/11/2019 14:13
Girls U16 Div 2
New Ross Sparks 27 - 33 Waterford Vikings 6/11
New Ross Sparks are defeated by Waterford Vikings.
4th placed New Ross Sparks were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Waterford Vikings at St Marys New Ross at 7:30 pm

New Ross Sparks
Form: L W L

Waterford Vikings
Form: W L L

12/11/2019 14:13
BOYS U11
KK STARS 0 - 0 CARLOW 30/10
KK STARS share spoils with CARLOW.
3rd placed KK STARS were held to a 0-0 draw by CARLOW at O'Loughlin Gael's Kilkenny at 7 pm

KK STARS has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D D D

CARLOW has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

12/11/2019 14:13
BOYS U14
TIPP TALONS 34 - 43 CASTLECOMER 8/11
TIPP TALONS lose to CASTLECOMER.
6th placed TIPP TALONS were marginally beaten at home by CASTLECOMER at CBS Thurles at 6 pm

TIPP TALONS
Form: W L L

CASTLECOMER
Form: W L

12/11/2019 14:13
Ladies Division
WILDCATS 45 - 35 CASTLECOMER 5/11
WILDCATS take all points from CASTLECOMER.
2nd placed WILDCATS marginally won 45-35 against their visitors, 6th placed CASTLECOMER at Mercy Waterford at 8:15 pm

WILDCATS has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

CASTLECOMER
Form: L L L W

12/11/2019 14:13
BOYS U14
BALTINGLASS 30 - 45 TIPP TALONS 10/11
BALTINGLASS are defeated by TIPP TALONS.
4th placed BALTINGLASS were beaten at home by 6th placed TIPP TALONS at Scoil Chonglais at 1 pm

BALTINGLASS
Form: L W L

TIPP TALONS
Form: W L L

12/11/2019 14:13
GIRLS U11
CARLOW 0 - 0 NEW ROSS SPARKS 2/11
CARLOW draw with NEW ROSS SPARKS.
CARLOW were held to a 0-0 draw by NEW ROSS SPARKS at St Leos College Carlow at 12:15 pm

CARLOW has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D

NEW ROSS SPARKS has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D

12/11/2019 14:13